School News
2015-16
FRESHMAN STUDENT COUNCIL
RESULTS
 
BACK, LOGAN
BERNER, MACY
DREWS, MACKENZIE
GRAY, SHANE
MANSELL, CHASE
RANDENBURG, JULIA
RUNNER, KENYON
SNYDER, SYDNEY
 
 
NC POOL END OF YEAR
REWARD TRIP
BEHAVIOR CRITERIA 

As of Monday, April 20, 2015, students may not have been assigned any days of ALC, Out of School Suspension including Bus Suspensions, or After School Detentions. Students with Unexcused Absences after Monday, April 20, 2015 will also not be permitted to attend. 

Scheduled pool dates:
Wed,    May 20 - 8th grade
Thur,    May 21 - 7th grade
Fri,       May 22 - 6th grade 
 
Raindate: Wed,   May 27 
 
Download Title:  
Description:  
File:  
Date Expires:     (mm/dd/yyyy format)

Download Title:  
Description:  
File:  
Date Expires:     (mm/dd/yyyy format)

TECUMSEH MIDDLE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL’S LIST

The following students from Tecumseh Middle School have attained the Principal’s List for the third grading period of the 2014-2015 school year. To achieve this honor they must have a Grade Point Average of 3.7 to 4.0. Asterisks denote students with a 4.0 average.

GRADE 6: *Troy Abshire, *Caroline Adams, *Luke Allen, *Corinne Andrews, *Lyndsey Back, *Julianna Baldwin, *Brooke Betleyoun, *Harley Blanton, *David Boling, *Estella Bucio, Piper Caddell, *Brianna Caldwell, *Nicholas Cassell, *David Clucas, *Bryseydi Diaz-Velasquez, *Ethan Diehl, *Jack Dolbeer, *Bailey Drews, Brooke Finnell,*Emmeliegh Gnodle, Adaliah Gray, *Emily Greenberg, *Paige Hale, *Seth Hale, Rebekah Hardacre, Terah Harness, *Bridget Harris, Callie Hege, *Courtney Hilty, Adam Hoover, Elise Huntsman, Myka Jarrells, *Anna Millar, *Morgan Murray, Taylor Murray, Mathew Mustard, *Parker Randenberg , *Allayna Reiff, *Rachel Scott, *Aaliyah Stepp, *Allison Stinger, *Grace Suver, Jacob Walters, Gabriel Ward, Tyler Warner, *Khadaja White, *Kevin Willardson, *Cheyenne Williford, *Mahala Wise, *Samantha Zamudio

GRADE 7: Harley Adamson, Dylan Benton, Gatlyn Berner, *Kaylin Berner, Lane Brents, *Michael Cabrera, *Shannon Calmes, *Hannah Choi, * Christina Clifton, *Alaina Collins, Sarah Collins, *Ethan Conley, *Caitlin Cory, Olivia Crew, James Davidson, Zoe Dean, *Genavieve Diller, Athena Dom, *Ava Ehlinger, *Thomas Erickson, *Joshua Fogt, Hannah Franks-Wilson, *Ellen Gehret, Madison Gilliam, Madison Gillis, Morgan Gourley, Anthony Griever, *Miranda Guisinger, Skyler Hansgen, *Natalie Hilty, *Olivia Johnson, *Jacob Lewis, David Lopez-Trujillo, Mary Ludwick, Colton Martin, *Kylee Mastin, * Katelee Mata, Tyler Novack , *Hayden Palmer, Hayley Paradiso, Maria Rodriguez, Arisbet Rodriguez-Ramirez, Connor Runyan, Nayeli Sanchez, *Jillian Sarihan, *Anna Schmitt, *Dakota Shade, *Tyee Shade, *Alexander Shampton, *Vivian Shanahan, *Noah Shepherd, *Rachel Shroades, *Benjamin Slagell, Savannah Smith, *Tawnna Stapleton, *Alexis Stepp, *Hannah Suver, *Erica Thornhill, *Emma Thornton, *Victor Trujillo, *Bayli Vanmeter, *Lindsey Wooten

GRADE 8: Ethan Adams, *Logan Back, *David Berner, *Ronnie Boling, Hailey Bowers, *Ariel Cabrera, *Gwendolyn Chappell, *Michaela Copeland, *Kiya Dennis, *Olivia Dix, *Caitlyn Doepel, *Mackenzie Drews, *Makensie Fisher, Nathan Gauker, *Garrett Gemmaka, *Katherine Godfrey, *Jaelin Goins, *Brian Gonzalez, *Blais Hale, *Dusti Hayes, Daniel Henderson, *Emma Hennigan, *Anna Hoover, *Evan Keeton, *Kayla Krieger, *Madison Lieser, *Sarah Lewis, *Michael Maiorano, *Chase Mansell, *Yajaira Martinez-Mireles, Sydney Maxwell, Austin Milligan, *Mason McDaniel, Erika Moeller, *Michelle Murray, *Caleb Nawman, Tyeler Osterberg, Tye Parker, *Mackenzie Pauley, *Gracie Perkins, *Isabella Prenatt, *Julia Randenburg, *Samantha Reed, *Jasmine Rose, Tommy Rowe, Enrique Ruiz, *Shyanne Salters,*Drew Sarihan, *Joel Shaffer, Karisa Sims, Wesley Smith, *Sydney Snyder, Shayanne Sowers, Alyissa Stewart, *Corinne Thomas, *Abbigail Thornton, *Haley Tsalas, Kayla Victor- Suarez, Autumn Ward, *Joshua Watson, *Jillian Williams, *Haley Yeary

HONOR ROLL

The following students have attained the Honor Roll. To achieve this honor, they must have a GPA of 3.0 to 3.699.

GRADE 6: Alivia Accurso, Rhiannon Abrogi, Anna Arrenchu-Riuz, Jamal Bernardino, Tyler Beverly, Emma Bostick, Jacob Brucken, Madison Butler, Olivia Clark, Blake Collins, Donovan Collins, Savannah Craig, Hayden Cress, Dakota Croxdale, Aaron Doyle, Keith Evans, Alexis Farley, Cameron Faulkner, Megan Galloway, Kaylee Gose, Braden Griffith, Pierce Grimpe, Jacob Hargis, Trinity Hutchins, Emilee Jackson, Megan Jenkins, Trenton Langston, Liam Lawson, Mckenzie Lovato, Allyson Lowe, Xitlalli Loza, Adilene Loza-Alvarez, Ryan Lucas, Bailee Magnuson, Alexis Majercak, Jenisa Maldonado, Delaney Martin, Nevaeh Martin, Addison Miller, Eden Mills, Aaron Moore, Kathleen O’Hair, Leann Orr, Arieanna Peck, Josie Perkins, Lillian Petty, Davion Reed, Jason Rhodes, Antonio Ruiz, Tia Runner, Jaiden Russell, Leeanna Scott, Ryan Soppe, Jazzmine Sowers, Shannon Terrel, Elijah Vanzant, Giselle Victor-Suarez, Kirissia Wehener, Jasmine White, Sarah Wiley, Kalvin Winkler

GRADE 7: Madison Adduci, William Adkins, Christopher Alvarado-Gonzales, Noah Barker, Adyson Beel, Hailey Bereczky, Faith Bowens, Jenna Brewer, Haley Brod, Kayla Bush, Jaelynn Chew, Anna Dewitt, Blake Donnan, Colby Donnan, Courtney Faulkner, Ariel Franck, Kaitlyn Gess, Donovan Gibson, Ayanna Givens, Keirsten Goenner, Katy Gonzalez, Nathan Griffin, Alec Hall, Carter Hicks, Gabriella Hicks, Jerriah Jones, Dalton Kitchens, Caden Lamb, Madison Leathley, Easton Lewis, Sarah Lewis, Ashton Luers, Jaden Macik, Logan Markstrom, Madison Martin, Raquel Medina, Nina Mitchell, Alexis Morris, Joshua Morrison, Alexis Murphy, David Padilla, Abigail Partlow, Christian Rexrode, Tamra Rife, Caden Riley, Jasmine Rolfe, Samuel Roush, Vincent Sebastian, Aaron Shaner, Gage Snyder, Linda Soriano, Grace Van Fleet, Lacey Ward, Cyle Wells, Chayton Wile, Emma Wurtz

GRADE 8: William Bailey, Brandon Barga, Macy Berner, Andrew Betleyoun, Austin Brewer, Jason Brewer, Matthew Bullock, Blake Caldwell, Kira Camper, Trenton Camper, Madison Castle, Johnathon Clawson, Arthur Clucas, Brianna Cole, Randy Collins, Justin Davis, Brittany Dilley, Makayla Dollins, Ashley Fite, Johsua Garcia, Brett Garrett, Cameron Griffith, Presley Griffitts, Jacob Harris, Brandon Henn, Christian Hunt, Corey Hunt, Collin Jarrell, Makayla Jones, Ciaran Kindrick, Lucas Klein, Matthew Lair, Faith Legg, Halee Manning, Nayeli Martinez, John Masters, Caleb Miller, William Mills, Zachary Minerd, Destiny Murnahan, Kaitlyn Perez, Morgan Pride, Cierra Reeder, Christian Renteria-O’Neal, Katelyn Rouch, Jose Ruiz, Kenyon Runner, Maria Sanchez, Katlin Sanning, Nazareth Sessie Saverimoutou, Callie Scaggs, Christopher Shamy, Jon Smart, William Sowder, Lindsey Spracklen, Clyde Suttles, Taylor Tackis, Kayli Thomas, Tianna Tom, Ana Vargas, Paola Villegas-Mendoza, Chloe Vinje, Kristopher Wasson, Jeremy Westendorf, Kendrick White, Oliver White, Cheyenne Williams, Hannah Williams, Hunter Yankee

Home              Board              District              Staff Directory              Schools              Administration
© Copyright 2015.    Tecumseh Local Schools    9760 W. National Road    New Carlisle, Ohio 45344     CMS created by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login